English (Electrical Engineering)
monitoring resistivity meter
OBS: (...) a timing mechanism, combined with a monitoring resistivity meter, can indicate a probable defect if the expected result is not forthcoming after a certain time.
French (Électrotechnique)
résistivimètre de contrôle [correct]
OBS: (...) une minuterie doublant un résistivimètre de contrôle permettra, si le résultat escompté n’ est pas obtenu au bout d’un certain temps, de signaler une discordance probable.