English (Fish)
redfin pickerel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Esocidae.
OBS: Esox americanus americanus Gamelin, 1788.
French (Poissons)
brochet d’Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Esocidae.