English (Legal Actions)
present case [correct]; instant case [correct]; case at bar [correct]
DEF: [A] case [that is] now before the court.
French (Actions en justice)
présente espèce [correct, feminine noun]; espèce [correct, feminine noun]; esp. [correct, feminine noun]; esp.; présente affaire [correct, feminine noun]; présente instance [correct, feminine noun]; affaire à l’étude [correct, feminine noun]