English (Food Industries)
soothing food [correct]
OBS: Food for the mind and body to help heal a stressed-out body.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment calmant [masculine noun]; aliment lénitif [masculine noun]; aliment apaisant [masculine noun]
OBS: Qui calme l'esprit et le corps.