English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
descending right angle triangle [correct]
CONT: It should be kept in mind, that there is no rule-of-thumb upside measuring device available for this pattern because this descending right angle triangle occurs at the bottom instead of at the top of the market.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
triangle rectangle descendant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On doit garder à l'esprit qu'il n’ y a pas de point de repère pour extrapoler la hausse dans ce modèle, parce que le triangle rectangle descendant survient au creux du marché et non pas au sommet du marché.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l’analyse technique.