English (Labour and Employment; Corporate Management (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
entrepreneurship [correct]; entrepreneurism; entrepreneurial spirit
CONT: Decision making is becoming more decentralized, both to help organizations become more responsive and deal effectively with a diversity of local conditions. This, in turn, fosters innovation and an entrepreneurial spirit.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
esprit d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; esprit d’initiative [correct, masculine noun]; entrepreneuriat [correct, masculine noun]; entrepreneurship [masculine noun]; entreprenariat [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: La prise de décision devient plus décentralisée, tant pour aider les organisations à mieux réagir que pour composer efficacement avec une diversité de circonstances locales. En retour, cela engendre l'innovation et l'esprit d’entreprise.
OBS: La graphie «entreprenariat» est fréquente, mais critiquée.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Psicología económica e industrial)
espíritu empresarial [correct, masculine noun]; espíritu emprendedor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El espíritu emprendedor está asociado a la identificación de oportunidades para su conversión en posibles negocios. Hay una oportunidad donde hay una necesidad insatisfecha y [...] el mercado está poniendo encima de la mesa nuevas posibilidades para emprender.