English (Copyright)
unintellectual writing [correct]
CONT: [The Dutch reporter] is pondering the possibility of transposing the special protection granted in Dutch law to «unpersonal» or «unintellectual» writings which is not even subject to the originality criterion to the computer field.
French (Droits d'auteur)
écrit sans esprit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le rapporteur néerlandais] s’interroge [...] sur la possibilité de transposer dans le domaine informatique la protection spéciale accordée en droit néerlandais aux écrits «non personnels» ou «sans esprit», qui n’ est même pas subordonnée à la preuve de l'originalité.