English (Copyright; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
literary property [correct]
CONT: Literacy property refers to the writings of an author which gives him/her legal rights to the exclusive use of the writings, including publication, and sale or license for a profit to others who the author allows the right to publish it.
French (Droits d'auteur; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
propriété littéraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La propriété littéraire et artistique [...] L'auteur d’une œuvre de l'esprit jouit sur cette œuvre, du seul fait de sa création, d’un droit de propriété incorporelle exclusif et opposable à tous.