English (Economics)
paper entrepreneurship [correct]; paper entrepreneurism
DEF: A situation where investors spend their money taking over existing businesses instead of creating new businesses. (Source: Lyne Bernard, Policy Coordination, Consumer and Corporate Affairs).
French (Économique)
esprit d’entreprise fictif [proposal, masculine noun]