English (Wool Industry; Anthropology)
duffle work
OBS: duffel or duffle: a course heavy woolen blanketing or overcoating with a thick nap
French (Industrie lainière; Anthropologie)
fabrication de lainage nordique [feminine noun]
OBS: artisanat esquimau, manteaux, canadiennes.