English (Track and Field)
rotation [correct]; turn [correct, noun]; body rotation [correct]
OBS: High-jumping terms (as in straddle jump, roll and Fosbury flop).
French (Athlétisme)
technique d’esquive [correct, feminine noun]; technique d’enroulement [correct, feminine noun]; rotation du corps [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes du saut en hauteur (rouleau, Fosbury flop, etc.).
Spanish (Atletismo)
técnica de rodillo [correct, feminine noun]; rotación del cuerpo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Términos de salto de altura.