English (Military Tactics; Land Forces)
guerrilla operations [correct]
DEF: Tactical operations characterized by surprise, brief violent action combined with great mobility and elusiveness, and which may be supported entirely with resources from within the operational area or in varying degrees from external sources.
French (Tactique militaire; Forces terrestres)
opérations de guérilla [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Opérations tactiques caractérisées par la surprise, de brefs engagements violents combinés à une grande mobilité et à des manœuvres d’esquive. Les ressources utilisées peuvent provenir de la zone d’opération même ou de l'extérieur.
OBS: opérations de guérilla : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.
Spanish (Táctica militar; Ejército de tierra)
operaciones de guerrilla [feminine noun, plural]; operaciones guerrilleras [feminine noun, plural]