English (General Vocabulary)
batmobiling [correct, noun]
DEF: The use of evasive subjects or tactics to avoid considering a subject or proposition (from Batmobile -the automobile used by Batman, which has fantastic technological defenses).
OBS: Used in slang contexts dealing especially with social behavior.
French (Vocabulaire général)
esquive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d’éviter adroitement.