English (Team Sports (General); Combined-Events Contests; Combat Sports (General))
dodging [correct]
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Sports de combat (Généralités))
esquive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Deportes de lucha (Generalidades))
esquiva [correct, feminine noun]