English (Air Forces; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Accelerated Mission Test [correct]; AMT [correct]; accelerated mission testing [correct]
CONT: The F101 DFE on display at Evendale (Ohio), following Accelerated Mission Test (AMT) cycles which were equivalent to 1,000 mission hours. There was little evidence of wear and the engine was reassembled for a second AMT.
French (Forces aériennes; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
essai accéléré de mission [masculine noun]; essai de mission accéléré [masculine noun]
CONT: Photographie du moteur F101 DFE exposé à Evendale (Ohio), après un cycle d’essais accélérés de mission (AMT) correspondant à 1000 heures de fonctionnement en utilisation opérationnelle.