English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
acoustic test facilities
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
installations d’essais en acoustique [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Annual Report 1980-81 p.16E/17F; PS-75/82.