English (Air Transport)
noise certification test [correct]
OBS: Noise certification test. (...) Tests to show compliance with established noise certification levels shall consist of a series of take-offs and landings during which measurements shall be taken at the measuring points specified by the certificating authorities.
French (Transport aérien)
essai de certification acoustique
OBS: Essai de certification acoustique.(...) Les essais destinés à montrer qu'un avion est conforme aux spécifications établies pour la certification acoustique se composeront d’une série de décollage et d’atterrissage pendant lesquels des mesures seront faites aux points de mesure spécifiés par les services de certification.