English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
running test [officially approved]
CONT: running test of the brakes.
OBS: running test: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
essai en marche [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Règlement d’utilisation, d’entretien des freins à air(...) ;essai en marche des freins.
OBS: essai en marche : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.