English (Pipes and Fittings; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
water testing
CONT: Test lines in accordance with local codes. Air testing should not exceed 5 psi; water testing should not exceed 22 psi.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
pression d’essai à l’eau [feminine noun]
CONT: Faire les essais conformément aux codes locaux. La pression d’essai à l'air ne devrait pas dépasser 5 lb/po², la pression d’essai à l'eau, 22 lb/po².