English (Air Transport)
approach test flight path [correct]
OBS: The approach test flight path can occur at either higher or lower altitudes than reference irrespective of the meteorological conditions.
French (Transport aérien)
trajectoire d’approche d’essai
OBS: La trajectoire d’approche d’essai peut se trouver plus haut ou plus bas que la trajectoire d’approche de référence quelles que soient les conditions météorologiques.