English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
autoland test
CONT: ... aircraft No. 4 is undergoing extensive autoland tests while Airbus No. 1 returned from its Asian tour ...
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
essai d’atterrissage automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l’avion nº 4 effectue des essais d’atterrissage automatique et l’avion nº 1 est revenu fin juin [...]