English (Aeroindustry)
digital automatic pilot [correct]
CONT: As to flight training itself, this consists of two sessions of three hours each carried out normally on an aircraft supplied by the client company, or on pre-production Airbus No 3, when this aircraft is not being used for new equipment tests, as will occur this year (testing of the digital automatic pilot, then of the new Forward Facing Crew Cockpit - FFCC).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
pilote automatique numérique
CONT: Quant à l'entraînement en vol proprement dit, il consiste en deux séances de trois heures chacune, effectuées en général sur les avions des compagnies clientes, ou sur l'Airbus No 3, du moins lorsque celui-ci n’ est pas utilisé pour de nouveaux essais comme ce sera le cas cette année(essai du pilote automatique numérique, puis des éléments du nouveau poste de pilotage FFCC).