English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
aquifer limits test [correct]
OBS: The aquifer limits test is designed to provide information relative to aquifers of limited areal extent. The test is based upon the assumption that there will be three distinct periods related to flow conditions in pumping from an aquifer of limited size.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
test sur les limites d’aquifères
OBS: Le test sur les limites d’aquifères est conçu de façon à fournir des renseignements sur les aquifères d’étendue limitée. L'essai est basé sur l'hypothèse qu'il y aura trois phases distinctes liées aux conditions d’écoulement, lors du pompage d’un aquifère de dimension limitée.