English (Informatics)
baseline testing [correct]
DEF: The process to verify that the functionality of a system, subsystem or Computer Software Configuration Item (CSCI) has not changed during the Y2000 conversion process.
French (Informatique)
essai de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essais qui ont pour objet de vérifier que la fonctionnalité d’un système, d’un sous-système ou d’un élément de configuration d’un logiciel n’a pas changé pendant la conversion à l’an 2000.