English (Internet and Telematics)
cloud computing technology [correct]; cloud technology [correct]
CONT: The company has indicated that cloud technologies are critical to both ongoing product development and testing, facilitating seamless delivery of the product to a global client base.
French (Internet et télématique)
technologie d’informatique en nuage [correct, feminine noun]; technologie infonuagique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise] a indiqué que les technologies infonuagiques sont essentielles pour concevoir et faire l'essai de manière continue de produits, en facilitant la livraison sans entrave du produit à une base de clients internationaux.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
tecnología de computación en la nube [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología de la nube [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tecnología de computación en la nube; tecnología de la nube: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, señala que los términos "computación en la nube" y "nube", empleados en informaciones sobre tecnología, son una alternativa a los anglicismos "cloud computing" y "cloud" respectivamente.