English (Waste Management)
physical fixation process [correct]
CONT: Seven technology developers -six that use physical or chemical fixation processes and one that uses a biological process- participated in the laboratory validation phase and submitted proposal for a pilot-scale project that could eventually lead to a comprehensive restoration project.
French (Gestion des déchets)
procédé de fixation physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sept promoteurs dont six utilisaient des procédés de fixation physique et(ou) chimique et un promoteur, un procédé biologique, ont participé à la phase de validation en laboratoire et ont soumis une proposition pour la réalisation d’essai pilote devant conduire éventuellement à un projet global de restauration.