English (Testing and Debugging; Collaboration with WIPO)
end-to-end testing [correct]; E2E testing [correct]
CONT: With end-to-end testing, an application is tested to check whether or not it has a complete flow from the beginning to the end. Through end-to-end testing, any system dependencies are weeded out and integrity between different components is maintained. Here, the intention is to verify that the system as a whole meets business goals, irrespective of the component architecture in use.
French (Test et débogage; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
mise à l'essai de bouten bout [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La solution logicielle] accélère la mise à l'essai de bouten bout d’applications [à] canaux [multiples] interreliées et offre de nouvelles fonctionnalités pour la mise à l'essai de la virtualisation de services, d’applications mobiles et [d’interfaces utilisateurs] Web.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Colaboración con la OMPI)
prueba de extremo a extremo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prueba de extremo a extremo implica garantizar que los componentes integrados en una aplicación funcionen como se espera. Toda la aplicación se prueba en un escenario del mundo real, como la comunicación con la base de datos, la red, el hardware y otras aplicaciones.