English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
bonding range
CONT: Contact adhesive means any household adhesive that, when dried to touch, exhibits a minimum 30-minute bonding range.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
temps de prise [masculine noun]
CONT: Le temps de prise de ces colles, c'est-à-dire le temps au boutduquel on peut commencer à défibrer le papier ou le carton lors d’un essai de pelage, est relativement long.