English (Air Transport)
certification flight test [correct]
OBS: A third adjustment shall be applied to take account of differences between the parameters affecting engine noise measured in the certification flight test (...)
French (Transport aérien)
essai en vol de certification
OBS: Un troisième ajustement sera appliqué pour tenir compte des différences entre les paramètres affectant le bruit mesuré des moteurs dans les essais en vol de certification (...)