English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved black peppermint [correct]; willow peppermint [correct]; willow-leaved peppermint [correct]; narrow-leaf peppermint [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus nicholii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus nicholii : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.