English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
square-fruited mallee [correct]; four-winged mallee [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus tetraptera [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus tetraptera : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.