English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grey gum [correct]; gray gum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus punctata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus punctata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.