English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain ash [correct]; stringy gum [correct]; swamp gum [correct]; Tasmanian oak [correct]; Victorian ash [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus regnans [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus regnans : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.