English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white peppermint gum [correct]; white peppermint [correct]; white peppermint-gum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus pulchella [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus pulchella : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.