English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Eucalyptus globulus extract
CONT: Eucalyptus Globulus Extract is an extract of the fresh leaves of the eucalyptus, Eucalyptus globulus, Myrtaceae. Functions: tonic, deodorant, cleansing, antimicrobial.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’Eucalyptus globulus [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles fraîches de l'eucalyptus, Eucalyptus globulus, Myrtacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent déodorant, agent nettoyant, agent antimicrobien.
OBS: Eucalyptus globulus : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.