English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white gum [correct]; Timor white gum [correct]; poplar gum [correct]; white eucalyptus [correct]; khaki gum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus alba [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus alba : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.