English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine ash [correct]; gum-topped stringybark [correct]; white-top [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus delegatensis [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus delegatensis : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.