English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
heart-leaved silver gum [correct]; silver-dollar eucalyptus [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
OBS: silver-dollar eucalyptus: common name also used to refer to the species Eucalyptus polyanthemos.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus cordata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus cordata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.