English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sydney blue gum [correct]; Sydney bluegum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus saligna [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus saligna : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.