English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Darwin stringybark [correct]
OBS: A tree from Queensland, Australia, of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus tetrodonta [correct, Latin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus tetrodonta : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.