English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grey ironbark [correct]; gray ironbark [correct, United States]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus paniculata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus paniculata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.