English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bimble box [correct]; poplar box [correct]; bimbil box [correct, less frequent]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus populnea [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus populnea : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.