English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp gum [correct]; black gum [correct]; Marrawah gum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus ovata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus ovata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.