English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Smith's eucalyptus [correct]; blackbutt peppermint [correct]; gully gum [correct]; gully peppermint [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus smithii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus smithii : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.