English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Moreton Bay ash [correct]; carbeen [correct]; carbeen bloodwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Corymbia tessellaris [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.
OBS: Corymbia tessellaris : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.