English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
European spindletree [correct]; European euonymus [correct]
DEF: A shrub of the family celastraceae.
OBS: The scientific names E. europeana and E. vulgaris are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fusain d’Europe [correct, masculine noun]; fusain commun [correct, masculine noun, France]; bonnet de prêtre [correct, masculine noun, France]; bonnet carré [correct, masculine noun, France]; bois à lardoire [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Arbuste de la famille des Célastracées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : E. europeana et E. vulgaris sont caducs.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
bonetero [correct, masculine noun]