English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western strawberry bush [correct]; western burning bush [correct]; western euonymus [correct]; western wahoo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Celastraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fusain occidental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Celastraceae.