English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian-nettle [correct]; Indian acalypha [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
acalyphe d’Inde [correct, feminine noun]; ricinelle des Indes [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
ricinela [feminine noun]