English (Botany)
spurge family [correct]
DEF: A widely distributed family of herbs, shrubs, or trees (order Geraniales) with usually milky often poisonous juice ...
French (Botanique)
famille des Euphorbes [correct, feminine noun]; Euphorbiacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; euphorbiacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: euphorbiacée : Herbe, arbuste ou arbre contenant souvent un latex corrosif ou vénéneux [...]. Les euphorbiacées forment une immense famille [...]
Spanish (Botánica)
euforbiáceas [plural]