English (Botany)
broad-leaved spurge [correct]; broadleaf spurge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: broad-leaved spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
euphorbe à grandes feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe à larges feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe à grandes feuilles : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).