English (Botany)
hairy-stemmed spurge [correct]; wormseed sandmat [correct]; vermiculate spurge [correct]; hairy spurge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: hairy-stemmed spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Chamaesyce vermiculata (Rafinesque-Schmaltz) House; Euphorbia vermiculata (Rafinesque-Schmaltz).
French (Botanique)
euphorbe vermiculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe vermiculée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Chamaesyce vermiculata (Rafinesque-Schmaltz) House; Euphorbia vermiculata (Rafinesque-Schmaltz).