English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American ipecac [correct]; ipecac spurge [correct]; wild ipecac [correct]; Carolina ipecac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Euphorbia ipecacuanhae [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Euphorbia ipecacuanhae : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.