English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Geyer's spurge [correct]; Geyer's broomspurge [correct]; Geyer's sandmat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe de Geyer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.