English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
matted sandmat [correct]; creeping spurge [correct, see observation]; round-leaved spurge [correct]; matted spurge [correct]; round-leaved spreading spurge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: creeping spurge: common name also used to refer to the species Euphorbia maculata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe rampante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Euphorbiaceae.