English (Botany)
caper spurge [correct]; moleplant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: caper spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
euphorbe épurge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe épurge : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).