English (Botany)
thyme-leaved spurge [correct]; thymeleaf sandmat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: thyme-leaved spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Chamaesyce serpyllifolia (Persoon) Small; Euphorbia serpyllifolia (Persoon).
French (Botanique)
euphorbe à feuilles de serpolet [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe à feuilles de thym [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe à feuilles de serpolet : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Chamaesyce serpyllifolia (Persoon) Small; Euphorbia serpyllifolia (Persoon).