English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender threeseed mercury [correct]; slender three-seed mercury [correct]; slender copperleaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Acalypha gracilens [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Acalypha gracilens : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.