English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ridge-seeded spurge [correct]; ribseed sandmat [correct]; ridgeseed spurge [correct]; corrugate-seeded spurge [correct]; rib-seed sandmat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: ridge-seeded spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe côtelée [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe à graines entaillées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe côtelée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).