English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
finger rot [correct]; risky tread-softly [correct]; tread-softly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cnidoscolus urens var. stimulosus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Cnidoscolus urens var. stimulosus : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.