English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flowering spurge [correct]; tramp's spurge [correct]; Eastern flowering spurge [correct]; blooming spurge [correct]; wild hippo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: flowering spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe pétaloïde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe pétaloïde : nom commun à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).