English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Somona [correct]; crown of thorns [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Euphorbia x lomi [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Euphorbia x lomi : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.