English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beefsteak plant [correct]; Jacob's coat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ricinelle de Wilkes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.