English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
candelabra tree [correct]; cactus spurge [correct]; cactus euphorbia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe arborescente [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe candelabre [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe candélabre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.