English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
snow on the prairie [correct]; snow-on-the-prairie [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe bicolore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.