English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie tea [correct]; prairie-tea [correct]; one-seeded croton [correct]; oneseeded croton [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Croton monanthogynus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Croton monanthogynus : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.