English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eggleaf spurge [correct]; egg-leaf spurge [correct]; oblong spurge [correct]; Balkan spurge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Euphorbia oblongata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Euphorbia oblongata : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.