English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
toothed spurge [correct]; dentate spurge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: dentate spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe à feuilles dentées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe à feuilles dentées : nom commun à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).