English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eyebright [correct]
DEF: Any of a genus (Euphrasia) of semiparasitic herbs of the snapdragon family with spikelike racemes.
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphrasie [correct, feminine noun]; euphrasia [correct, feminine noun]; casse-lunettes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; euphraise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Orobanchaceae.
OBS: casse-lunettes : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Centaurea cyanu.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
eufrasia [feminine noun]