English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
earthflow [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] sheet or stream of soil and rock material saturated with water and flowing downslope under the pull of gravity.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
coulée de terre [correct, feminine noun]; coulée terreuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Nouvelle-Zélande connaît beaucoup de mouvements de versants; les glissements plans de sols superficiels représentent à eux seuls 26 % de tous les mouvements [...] S’ y ajoutent des glissements rotationnels, des glissements de terre, des coulées de terre.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología); Mecánica del suelo)
colada de tierra [correct, feminine noun]