English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
two-beam holography [correct]
CONT: Two-beam holography is used to fabricate large-area line-gratings in one step, whereas electron beam (e-beam) lithography is a more complicated technique that can define "any-shape" gratings, although the fabrication time can be very long ...
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à deux faisceaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce procédé s’inspire du principe de l'holographie à deux faisceaux, où deux faisceaux venant d’une même source cohérente sont séparés et déphasés pour qu'ils interfèrent entre eux lorsqu'ils se recombinent.