English (Maple Syrup Production)
maple tubing [correct, noun]; sugarbush tubing [correct, noun]; tubing [correct, noun]
OBS: Flexible, transparent tubing which connects directly to plastic spiles. Sap flows by gravity, downhill, from trees to a main line of larger diameter, then to storage tanks.
French (Acériculture)
tubulure acéricole [correct, feminine noun]; tubulure d’érablière [correct, feminine noun]; tubulure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les exploitants qui remplacent leurs seaux par des tubulures en matière plastique devront eux aussi entailler à diverses hauteurs [...]
Spanish (Producción del jarabe de arce)
juego de tubos de savia de arce [correct, masculine noun]