English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
most-favoured-nation treatment [correct, noun]; MFN treatment [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] rule, usually established through a trade agreement, that a country gives each of the trading partners with which it has concluded relevant agreements the best treatment it gives to any of them in a given product.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
traitement de la nation la plus favorisée [correct, masculine noun]; traitement NPF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Règle, généralement établie au moyen d’un accord commercial, en vertu de laquelle un pays accorde à chacun des partenaires commerciaux avec lesquels il a conclu des accords pertinents le meilleur traitement qu'il accorde à n’ importe lequel d’entre eux pour un produit donné.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
trato de la nación más favorecida [masculine noun]; trato NMF [masculine noun]; trato de nación más favorecida [masculine noun]