English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
synchronous online learning [correct]; synchronous virtual learning [correct]; synchronous e-learning [correct]; live online learning [correct]; real-time online learning [correct]
CONT: What is synchronous online learning? [It] means that the instructor and the students in the [online] course engage with the course content and each other at the same time, but from different locations. The instructor interacts with students in real time by means of tools such as … livestream audio, video, and presentations …
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage en ligne synchrone [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage virtuel synchrone [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage synchrone en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que l'apprentissage en ligne synchrone? [Cela] signifie que l'instructeur et les étudiants du cours [en ligne] s’engagent dans le contenu du cours et entre eux en même temps, mais à partir de lieux différents.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje síncrono en línea [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje sincrónico en línea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Frente a la pandemia [de] COVID-19, la actividad académica pasó de clases presenciales a aprendizaje sincrónico en línea.