English (Education Theory and Methods; Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
conjunctive concept [correct]
DEF: A concept that is defined by the simultaneous presence of several critical attributes which are required for the concept to be complete.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
concept conjonctif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les concepts conjonctifs, définis par un ensemble d’attributs qui sont tous présents [...], sont reliés entre eux par une relation et/et.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Psicología cognitiva; Inteligencia artificial)
concepto conjuntivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un concepto conjuntivo es aquél cuyos atributos relevantes están todos presentes al mismo tiempo, por ejemplo; el concepto de triángulo es conjuntivo, se define por tres ángulos y la existencia de uno recto.