English (Cognitive Psychology; Social Movements; Internet and Telematics)
conspiracy theorist [correct]
DEF: Someone who believes in ... the idea that an event or situation is the result of a secret plan made by powerful people ...
French (Psychologie cognitive; Mouvements sociaux; Internet et télématique)
complotiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: [Personne] qui récuse la version communément admise d’un événement et cherche à démontrer que celui-ci résulte d’un complot fomenté par une minorité active.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Movimientos sociales; Internet y telemática)
conspiranoico [correct, masculine noun]; conspiranoica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término conspiranoia es adecuado y preciso para referirse a la tendencia a interpretar determinados acontecimientos como fruto de una conspiración.