English (Climatology)
science of attribution [correct]; attribution science [correct]
DEF: The science that examines how various factors contribute to an observed change or event, such as a flood or storm.
French (Climatologie)
science de l’attribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui étudie la contribution de différents facteurs à un changement ou à un événement observé, comme une inondation ou une tempête.
Spanish (Climatología)
ciencia de la atribución [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En su artículo [Myles Allen] planteó las bases de la "ciencia de la atribución", la disciplina que ha permitido por primera vez vincular el cambio climático a eventos extremos específicos.