English (Testing and Debugging; Operating Systems (Software))
system error [correct]
CONT: A system error refers to an instruction which cannot be recognized by an operating system or goes against the procedural rules.
French (Test et débogage; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
erreur système [correct, feminine noun]; erreur de système [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une erreur système est un évènement qui se produit au niveau du système d’exploitation d’un ordinateur.