English (Risks and Threats (Security); Hydrology and Hydrography; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
flood risk [correct]
DEF: ... a combination of the likelihood of a flood event occurring ... and the social or economic consequences of that event when it occurs ...
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
risque d’inondation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de la probabilité de l'occurrence d’une inondation [...] et des conséquences sociales ou économiques de cet événement lorsqu'il se produit [...]
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Hidrología e hidrografía; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
riesgo de inundación [masculine noun]