English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology; Cognitive Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
availability heuristic [correct]
CONT: The availability heuristic is a mental shortcut we use to estimate probability and risk. It's based on the belief that if we can remember an event easily, it must happen frequently.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale; Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
heuristique de disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'heuristique de disponibilité décrit la tendance à évaluer la probabilité d’un événement en fonction de la facilité avec laquelle un événement similaire vient à l'esprit.