English (Cartography; Hydrology and Hydrography; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Emergency Management)
flood map [correct]
CONT: Flood maps show an area that may be covered by water or show where the water reaches during a specific flood event.
French (Cartographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Gestion des urgences)
carte d’inondation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes d’inondation montrent une zone qui peut être recouverte par l'eau ou montrent jusqu'où l'eau ira lors d’un événement d’inondation.