English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Molecular Biology)
Z Epstein-Barr replication activator [correct]; ZEBRA [correct]; Z Epstein-Barr virus replication activator [correct]; ZEBRA [correct]; ZEBRA
CONT: Two transcription factors, ZEBRA and Rta, switch Epstein-Barr virus (EBV) from the latent to the lytic state. While ZEBRA also plays an obligatory role as an activator of replication, it is not known whether Rta is directly required for replication.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biologie moléculaire)
ZEBRA [correct]; activateur de la réplication de la protéine Z d’Epstein-Barr [masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier évènement qui survient au début du cycle lytique est la production de la protéine très précoce et facteur de transcription viral, ZEBRA, dont les fonctions transactivatrices sont indispensables au bon déroulement de l'infection lytique et à la production virale.
OBS: ZEBRA : de l’anglais «Z Epstein-Barr replication activator».
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biología molecular)
activador de la replicación de virus de Epstein-Barr Z [correct, masculine noun]; ZEBRA [correct, masculine noun]