English (Artificial Intelligence)
multi-expert system [correct]; multiple expert system [correct]; knowledge-intensive expert system [correct]; meta-expert system [correct]; large-scale expert system [correct]; cooperating expert [correct]
CONT: The most knowledge-intensive expert system in existence is the INTERNIST/CADUCEUS system at the University of Pittsburgh ... (known informally as "Jack in the box"), it does diagnoses in internal medicine ....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système multi-expert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système expert de grande taille dont la base de connaissances réunit le savoir de plusieurs experts appartenant soit au même domaine, soit à des domaines connexes. Il peut contenir plusieurs moteurs d’inférence, et leurs stratégies de résolution sont réciproquement compréhensibles.