English (Artificial Intelligence)
domain-independent problem-solving strategy [correct]
CONT: The MRS (Metalevel Representation System) project team has developed an expect system that helps users to build other expert systems. It has domain-independent problem-solving strategies that can be used in a variety of expert-system situations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
stratégie de résolution de problèmes indépendante du domaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir partie d’un système expert indépendante du domaine.