English (Artificial Intelligence)
transfer of expertise [correct]; expertise transfer [correct]
CONT: ... the general notion of transfer of expertise underlying both expert and tutoring systems.
OBS: See "expertise".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
transfert d’expertise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus qui se passe généralement en deux temps : le transfert de l'expert(humain) du domaine(ED) au cogniticien(c) puis le transfert du cogniticien dans le futur programme expert [...]