English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
quantitative simulator [correct]
CONT: A problematic area mentioned by Brown et al. is the encoding of the circuit-specific knowledge, originally implicitly present in SOPHIE-I's quantitative simulator, and now contained in SOPHIE-III's production rules and behavior tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
simulateur quantitatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: simulateur : dispositif, système expert ou module logiciel destiné à représenter les aspects modélisables du comportement cognitif humain.
OBS: Comparer à simulateur qualitatif.