English (Quality Control (Management))
technical expert [correct, standardized]
DEF: Person who provides specific knowledge or, or expertise on, the subject to be audited.
OBS: A technical expert does not act as an auditor in the audit team.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
expert technique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Personne possédant des connaissances ou une expertise spécifiques sur le domaine à auditer.
OBS: Un expert technique n’ agira pas en tant qu'auditeur au sein de l'équipe d’audit.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2000.