English (Training of Personnel)
front-line support [correct]
CONT: SIGMA super users are encouraged to assume the following roles: change agent, trainer/subject matter expert and front-line support.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
soutien de première ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous encourageons les super-utilisateurs à assumer les rôles suivants : agent de changement, formateur/expert-conseil et soutien de première ligne.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.