English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
tubal extremity of ovary [correct]
DEF: The upper end of the ovary, related to the free end of the uterine tube.
OBS: tubal extremity of ovary: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
extrémité tubaire de l’ovaire [correct, feminine noun]; pôle supérieur de l’ovaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: extrémité tubaire de l’ovaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.007 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
extremidad tubárica del ovario [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: extremidad tubárica del ovario: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.007: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.