English (Plant Diseases)
fusarium bulb rot (of onion)
OBS: Fusarium bulb rot: firm pinkish brown rot covered with whitish mycelium. An onion disease caused by Fusarium oxysporum Schlecht. f. sp. cepae (Hanz.) Snyd. & Hans.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture basale fusarienne (de l’oignon) [feminine noun]
OBS: Pourriture basale fusarienne : pourriture ferme, de couleur brun rosé et recouverte de mycélium blanchâtre. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Fusarium oxysporum Schlecht. f. sp. cepae(Hanz.) Snyd. & Hans.