English (Human Diseases - Various; Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified tobacco-related disorder [correct]
OBS: [The unspecified tobacco-related disorder] category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of a tobacco-related disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate but do not meet the full criteria for any specific tobacco-related disorder or any of the disorders in the substance-related and addictive disorders diagnostic class.
OBS: F17.209: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble lié au tabac non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [La catégorie trouble lié au tabac non spécifié] correspond à des tableaux cliniques caractéristiques d’un trouble lié au tabac, entraînant une souffrance cliniquement significative ou une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d’autres domaines importants, mais ne remplissant pas tous les critères [d’un] trouble spécifique lié au tabac ni [d’aucun trouble lié] à une substance [ou trouble lié à une dépendance].
OBS: F17. 209 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.