English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
undifferentiated schizophrenia [correct]
DEF: [A psychotic condition] meeting the general diagnostic criteria for schizophrenia but not conforming to any of the subtypes ... or exhibiting the features of more than one of them without a clear predominance of a particular set of diagnostic characteristics.
OBS: F20.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
schizophrénie indifférenciée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [État psychotique] répondant aux critères généraux de la schizophrénie, mais ne correspondant à aucune [forme clinique] ou répondant simultanément aux critères de plusieurs de ces formes, sans prédominance nette d’un groupe déterminé de caractéristiques diagnostiques.
OBS: F20. 3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.