English (Psychoses; Psychology (General))
schizophreniform disorder [correct]
CONT: The duration requirement for schizophreniform disorder is intermediate between that for brief psychotic disorder, which lasts more than 1 day and remits by 1 month, and schizophrenia, which lasts for at least 6 months.
OBS: Schizophreniform disorder may disapear on its own or may develop into a longer-lasting illness.
OBS: F20.81: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie (Généralités))
trouble schizophréniforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La durée requise pour le trouble schizophréniforme est intermédiaire entre celle du trouble psychotique bref qui persiste pendant au moins 1 jour, mais pendant moins d’un mois, et la schizophrénie, qui persiste pendant au moins 6 mois.
OBS: Le trouble schizophréniforme peut disparaître de lui-même ou se transformer en maladie chronique.
OBS: F20. 81 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología (Generalidades))
trastorno esquizofreniforme [correct, masculine noun]