English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar II disorder [correct]; BPII [correct]; bipolar disorder type II [correct]; BPII [correct]; BPII
CONT: ... bipolar disorder type II (BPII) is diagnosed when episodes of severe depression are punctuated with periods of hypomania, a less severe form of mania that does not include psychosis or lead to gross impairment in functioning.
OBS: F31.81: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire de type II [correct, masculine noun]; BPII [correct, masculine noun]; trouble bipolaire II [correct, masculine noun]; BPII [correct, masculine noun]; BPII
CONT: [...] le trouble bipolaire de type II se manifeste à la fois par des épisodes de dépression et des épisodes d’hypomanie, une forme légère de manie où la personne est exaltée, a beaucoup d’énergie et est très active.
OBS: F31. 81 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.