English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, recurrent episode, unspecified [correct]; major depressive disorder, recurrent, unspecified [former designation, correct]; major depression, recurrent, unspecified [former designation, correct]
OBS: F33.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode récurrent, non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; trouble dépressif majeur, récurrent, non spécifié [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; dépression majeure, récurrente, non spécifiée [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: F33. 9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.