English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
persistent depressive disorder [correct]; PDD [correct]; dysthymia [correct]; dysthymic disorder [correct]
DEF: [A disorder characterized] by a depressed mood that occurs for most of the day, for more days than not, for at least 2 years, or at least 1 year for children and adolescents.
OBS: F34.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif persistant [correct, masculine noun]; dysthymie [correct, feminine noun]; trouble dysthymique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Trouble caractérisé par] une humeur dépressive présente [presque] toute la journée, plus d’un jour sur deux, pendant au moins deux ans, ou au moins un an chez les enfants et les adolescents.
OBS: F34. 1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica)
distimia [correct, masculine noun]; trastorno distímico [correct, masculine noun]