English (Phobias; Social Psychology; Clinical Psychology)
social anxiety disorder [correct]; social phobia [correct]
DEF: [A] fear of scrutiny by other people leading to avoidance of social situations.
OBS: F40.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Phobies; Psychologie sociale; Psychologie clinique)
anxiété sociale [correct, feminine noun]; phobie sociale [correct, feminine noun]; PS [correct, feminine noun]; PS; trouble d’anxiété sociale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crainte d’être dévisagé par d’autres personnes, entraînant un évitement des situations d’interaction sociale.
OBS: F40. 1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Fobias; Psicología social; Psicología clínica)
fobia social [correct, feminine noun]