English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
panic disorder [correct]; episodic paroxysmal anxiety [correct]
CONT: Panic disorder [episodic paroxysmal anxiety]. The essential feature is recurrent attacks of severe anxiety (panic), which are not restricted to any particular situation or set of circumstances and are therefore unpredictable.
OBS: F41.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble panique [correct, masculine noun]; anxiété épisodique paroxystique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Trouble panique [anxiété épisodique paroxystique]. Les caractéristiques essentielles de ce trouble sont des attaques récurrentes d’anxiété sévère (attaques de panique), ne survenant pas exclusivement dans une situation particulière ou dans des circonstances déterminées, et dont la survenue est, de ce fait, imprévisible.
OBS: F41. 0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.