English (Neuroses)
other specified anxiety disorder [correct]
CONT: The "other specified anxiety disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for any specific anxiety disorder.
OBS: F41.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses)
autre trouble anxieux spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; autre trouble anxieux précisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre trouble anxieux spécifié» est utilisée pour les situations dans lesquelles le clinicien choisit de préciser la raison particulière pour laquelle la présentation clinique ne répond pas à un trouble anxieux spécifique.
OBS: F41. 8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.