English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
adjustment disorder with mixed anxiety and depressed mood [correct]; adjustment disorder with mixed emotional features [former designation, correct]
DEF: An adjustment disorder in which a combination of depression and anxiety is predominant.
OBS: F43.23: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l’adaptation mixte avec anxiété et humeur dépressive [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de l’adaptation avec humeur mixte anxieuse et dépressive [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de l’adaptation avec caractéristiques émotionnelles mixtes [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble de l’adaptation caractérisé principalement par la présence concomitante de dépression et d’anxiété.
OBS: F43. 23 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.