English (Mental Disorders)
unspecified dissociative disorder [correct]; dissociative disorder, unspecified [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified dissociative disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific dissociative disorder, and includes presentations for which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis (e.g., in emergency room settings).
OBS: F44.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux)
trouble dissociatif non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; trouble dissociatif, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «trouble dissociatif non spécifié» est utilisée dans des situations où le clinicien choisit de ne pas spécifier la raison particulière pour laquelle les critères d’aucun trouble dissociatif spécifique ne sont remplis, et inclut des tableaux cliniques où l’information est insuffisante pour porter un diagnostic plus spécifique (p. ex. aux urgences).
OBS: F44. 9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.