English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
female sexual interest/arousal disorder [correct]; FSIAD [correct]
CONT: Female sexual interest/arousal disorder is frequently associated with problems in experiencing orgasm, pain experienced during sexual activity, infrequent sexual activity, and couple-level discrepancies in desire.
OBS: The "female sexual interest/arousal disorder" includes the previously separated diagnoses of "hypoactive sexual desire disorder" and "female sexual arousal disorder".
OBS: F52.22: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l’intérêt pour l’activité sexuelle ou de l’excitation sexuelle chez la femme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le «trouble de l’intérêt pour l’activité sexuelle ou de l’excitation sexuelle chez la femme» regroupe le «trouble de l’excitation sexuelle chez la femme» et le «trouble lié à la baisse du désir sexuel» qui étaient auparavant considérés comme des troubles distincts.
OBS: F52. 22 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.