English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
female orgasmic disorder [correct]; FOD [correct]; inhibited female orgasm [former designation, correct]
DEF: The delay in or absence of attaining orgasm following sufficient sexual stimulation and arousal, which causes personal distress [in a woman].
OBS: F52.31: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l’orgasme chez la femme [correct, masculine noun]; inhibition de l’orgasme chez la femme [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence ou [...] retard persistant ou répété de l’orgasme après une phase d’excitation considérée «normale»[, qui entraîne une souffrance psychologique chez une femme.]
OBS: F52. 31 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.