English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
antimony pentafluoride [correct]
OBS: Properties: Viscous, hygroscopic liquid ..., hydrolyzed by water, soluble in potassium fluoride (KF), liquid sulfur dioxide. ... Use: Catalyst and/or source of fluorine in fluorination reactions.
OBS: Chemical formula: SbF5 or F5Sb
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentafluorure d’antimoine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : SbF5 ou F5Sb
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
pentafluoruro de antimonio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido soluble en fluoruro potásico y anhídrido sulfuroso. Tóxico y corrosivo.
OBS: Fórmula química: SbF5 o F5Sb