English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
schizoid personality disorder [correct]; schizoid personality [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder characterized by] a pervasive pattern of detachment from social relationships and a restricted range of expression of emotions in interpersonal settings.
OBS: F60.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de la personnalité schizoïde [correct, masculine noun]; personnalité schizoïde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble de la personnalité caractérisé par] un mode général de détachement des relations sociales et de restriction de la variété des expressions émotionnelles dans les rapports avec autrui.
OBS: F60. 1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.