English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
dependent personality disorder [correct]; DPD [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder characterized by] a pervasive and excessive need to be taken care of that leads to submissive and clinging behavior and fears of separation[, which] begins by early adulthood and is present in a variety of contexts.
OBS: F60.7: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de la personnalité dépendante [correct, masculine noun]; personnalité dépendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble de la personnalité caractérisé par] un besoin envahissant et excessif d’être pris en charge qui conduit à un comportement soumis et «collant» et à une peur de la séparation[, qui] apparaît au début de l’âge adulte et est présent dans des contextes divers.
OBS: F60. 7 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica)
trastorno de la personalidad por dependencia [correct, masculine noun]