English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
intermittent explosive disorder [correct]
CONT: The impulsive (or anger-based) aggressive outbursts in intermittent explosive disorder have a rapid onset and, typically, little or no prodromal period. ... Individuals with intermittent explosive disorder often have less severe episodes of verbal and/or nondamaging, nondestructive, or noninjurious physical assault ... in between more severe destructive/assaultive episodes ...
OBS: F63.81: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
trouble explosif intermittent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les accès agressifs impulsifs (ou de colère) dans le trouble explosif intermittent surviennent rapidement et, spécialement, après peu ou pas de période prodromique. [...] Les sujets ayant un trouble explosif intermittent ont souvent des accès moins graves d’agressivité verbale et/ou d’agressivité physique sans conséquences dommageables, ni destructions, ni blessures [...] entre des accès agressifs/destructeurs plus graves [...]
OBS: F63. 81 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica; Comportamiento humano)
trastorno explosivo intermitente [correct, masculine noun]