English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
disinhibited social engagement disorder [correct]; DSED [correct]; disinhibited attachment disorder of childhood [correct]
CONT: Children with disinhibited social engagement disorder (DSED) exhibit a pattern of behavior in which they seek out attention and contact with unfamiliar adults. In these children there is a noticeable and concerning familiarity with strangers, which is evidenced by inappropriate verbal and physical interactions.
OBS: F94.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de désinhibition du contact social [correct, masculine noun]; TDCS [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de l’attachement de l’enfance avec désinhibition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les enfants qui présentent un TDCS adoptent des comportements trop familiers envers les étrangers et manquent de frontières dans leurs relations interpersonnelles.
OBS: F94. 2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.