English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Nervous System)
other specified tic disorder [correct]; other tic disorders [correct, plural]
CONT: The "other specified tic disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for a tic disorder or for any specific neurodevelopmental disorder.
OBS: F95.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Système nerveux)
autres tics spécifiés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; autres tics [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La catégorie «autres tics spécifiés» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de communiquer la raison spécifique pour laquelle le tableau clinique ne remplit pas les critères des tics ni d’un autre trouble neurodéveloppemental spécifique.
OBS: F95. 8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.